Prev
Ch. 2496 / 2507100%
Next

Chapter 2496

~7 min read 1,220 words

Xiao Feng

Dao Ancestor

They can freely walk within the river of time, going to any moment to do something else.

If in the past, when the Dao ancestors moved to another moment and took some action, it would cause changes to the things of that time, thereby triggering a butterfly effect, affecting many things in the subsequent time.

This is what is called creating a temporal fork, or in other words, creating a new Time Line.

And now Chen Li has unified all Time Lines; if the Dao ancestors return to the past, even if they do something, it will not affect subsequent developments—things remain as they are, merely creating a phantom in the river of time.

Timeline

Chronicle of Ages

Time Domain

Of course, the Dao ancestors have already jumped out of the river of time; any Dao ancestor who returns to the past cannot find Xiao Feng, cannot find Chen Jie, cannot find Fuxi, cannot find any trace of any Dao ancestor, unless the other party actively appears.

Now that the temporal law has been perfected, Xiao Feng's control over the temporal domain is already much stronger than that of an ordinary Dao ancestor.

Sky

Space Law Source

However, changing a moment requires bearing the corresponding cost; the more severe the change, the greater the punishment one must bear.

Four Great Divine Powers

Four Systems

If the two join forces, they can freely modify most events in this universe; even if the disaster inflicted on future generations is severe, their strength can withstand it.

Enlightenment

Creator God

Moreover, it is worth mentioning that everything Xiao Feng does in the present world does not require bearing any consequences.

Jumping out of the river of time does not mean he no longer belongs to a part of the cosmic temporal flow; he still has a temporal affiliation.

Qi Luck Law

Then, in the present world, Xiao Feng is just like an ordinary person, part of the world; whatever he does is normal behavior, not belonging to "altering history," so there is no cost.

The meaning of jumping out of the river of time is merely to be unaffected by the flow of time, able to come and go freely, rather than completely losing time.

Law Source

As a result, upon arriving a billion years ago, he discovered that there seemed to be a "membrane" separating him from the external world of that time; although he could see everything in the world and could even touch it, he could even alter this segment of history.

But its internal part is restricted; the power gained from cultivation at this moment, after returning to the present world, still requires paying the corresponding time cost to be converted into actual cultivation.

In other words, cultivating three hundred million years in the past is not as good as opening the time domain and accelerating three hundred million years to gain real progress.

Xiao Feng went to the future to see what the two children would be like after birth.

Because both parents are Dao Ancestors, the children's future is vague and cannot be seen clearly.

Only faintly could it be seen that both are boys, and upon birth they each caused heavenly-earthly omens, with excellent aptitude.

At the same time, Xiao Feng also saw that after the two sons were born, he seemed not to be in the present world, not knowing where he had gone.

During these eight hundred thousand years, perhaps something else will happen...

Xiao Feng thought to himself.

Cultivation has not stopped; enlightenment continues.

Two supreme laws have reached the Dao Ancestor realm, drawing one step closer to the Creator God's spirit.

The comprehension of the two great laws of space and soul is also nearing the critical point; only the luck law is a bit lacking.

Xiao Feng often sits in meditation at home; while one second passes outside, he experiences a hundred years, and his cultivation and comprehension increase rapidly.

Ten years, twenty years, fifty years, one hundred years……

Xiao Feng used the time domain to continuously cultivate and comprehend for hundreds of millions of years; his Li Ti vitality had once been exhausted, but he immediately used the material law to repair and restore it.

After a hundred years, a colorful gap in the law ocean reappeared in Tian Kong.

The Space Law Source converged into a river that flowed backward into Xiao Feng's Li Ti.

The Soul Law Source poured into his body in an intangible hue.

In Xiao Feng's powerful Li Ti, two new forces emerged; the four great divine powers intertwined and flowed, not interfering with each other, coexisting, forming a profound meridian circuit.

The four systems are done; Qi Luck is also quick...

Eight hundred million years of cultivation have brought him ever closer to his limit; transcendence is already near.

Take a break.

Chen Jie cultivated together with him, saw the projection of the law ocean, noticed that a mark of Xiao Feng had appeared upon the space law, and the soul law also, through him, became the first Dao Ancestor.

She knew that Xiao Feng had spent a long time.

Good, take a break, wife

"Give me a shoulder rub." Xiao Feng showed a hint of fatigue and made the request.

Chen Jie really pampered him, walking over to gently knead his shoulders and back; her technique wasn't superb, but it was very gentle.

Xiao Feng couldn't help but be surprised: 'How...?'

"How?" Chen Jie asked with a laugh.

Xiao Feng was speechless: 'You never used to be so obedient.'

She replied: 'The strong need not listen to the weak. But now you are the strong one, so I can certainly treat you better.'

"Tsk!"

Xiao Feng felt a secret satisfaction.

"Use a bit more strength."

"A little to the left, yes yes yes, that's the spot!"

Down, down, further down. That's right, grab hold, press firmly!

Xiao Feng directed Dao Ancestor Sister to massage his body, enjoying it.

Smack!

Chen Jie saw him becoming increasingly improper, and angrily slapped him: "Who do you think I am? I'm not your Ning Er or Xiao Mi."

"Huh? Are you trying to murder your husband?" Xiao Feng covered his lower body, feigning pain.

Chen Jie rose, stepped on him with one foot, her delicate toes pinching his belt and pulling it open, then lightly replied: "Still talking about husband? You're being self-indulgent. You're just a tool; now big sister wants to use you, so lie still and behave."

"Fine, fine, fine, tool person it is—bring it on." Xiao Feng laughed, not resisting, letting her use her feet to take off his clothes, enjoying it comfortably.

Soon, the room's scene descended into chaos.

However, not long after, a few minutes later, Chen Jie got up, dressed, and left the room.

Xiao Feng laughed and cried: "Sister, won't that be too fast?"

She replied: "Not bad, five minutes is quite"

awesome.

Xiao Feng smiled helplessly.

But now he wouldn't get angry over such words.

Heaven knows how long they actually spent while five minutes passed outside.

This Dao Ancestor Sister, after her heart knot was completely undone, really became more and more fun day by day.

Wait until she becomes a mother in the future, she'll probably unlock even more forms!

【Only one chapter today】

◈

End of Chapter

Prev
Ch. 2496 / 2507100%
Next
Prev
Ch. 2496 / 2507100%
Next