ongoingMy CEO Husband Has Some Issues

My CEO Husband Has Some Issues
Novel Summary
Synopsis
“My pants are already off. Stopping now would be a bit redundant, don’t you think?”
Everyone knew the cool, aristocratic Chairman Li was sick, but only Rong Yan knew the man was problematic and sick in the head. That day, she was accosted at the bedroom entrance. Long arms held her against her will as the man leaned into her ear and whispered, “Marry me.” Rong Yan struggled to no avail. Frustrated, she said, “I have a boyfriend of five years.”
“You mean my son is your boyfriend?”
For her baby boy, she was willing to secretly marry this billionaire chairman. From then on, he held the knife for her kills, and poured the gasoline as she set fires. Everyone knew the chairman was possessive and paranoid—and Rong Yan was his bottom line. The five-year-old Li Duidui was at a loss. When Daddy and Mommy fought, was he supposed to help clear up the misunderstanding or close the door on them…
My CEO Husband Has Some Issues
Show more
Details
FAQ
Is My CEO Husband Has Some Issues free to read?
Yes. You can read My CEO Husband Has Some Issues and all 2271 chapters online for free on Novelzhen — no paywall and no signup required.
How many chapters does My CEO Husband Has Some Issues have?
My CEO Husband Has Some Issues currently has 2271 chapters available on Novelzhen, with new chapters added regularly.
Where can I read My CEO Husband Has Some Issues online?
Read My CEO Husband Has Some Issues online for free at https://novelzhen.com/novel/my-ceo-husband-has-some-issues on Novelzhen — works on both desktop and mobile.
Is My CEO Husband Has Some Issues completed?
My CEO Husband Has Some Issues is currently ongoing on Novelzhen; new chapters are published as the translation pipeline releases them.
Download
Sign in to download this novel offline.
Similar novels you may like

Young Brother-in-law Is Now My Husband

Trapped in Paradise

Godly Stay-Home Dad

Reincarnation Of The Businesswoman At School

My Netori Life With System: Stealing Milfs And Virgins

Full Marks Hidden Marriage: Pick Up a Son, Get a Free Husband

His Genius Wife Is A Superstar

Reborn and Snuggled into the Arms of My Yandere Female Tycoon Wife

The Fake Heiress Turns out to Be a True Tycoon!

Dark Lord Seduction System: Taming Wives, Daughters, Aunts, and CEOs

Eternal Thief

