ongoingHow Did I Become an F1 Driver?
by lq Lianqing

How Did I Become an F1 Driver?
by lq Lianqing
Novel Summary
How did I become an F1 driver?
Qin Miao discovered that he had the talent to become a top e-sports driver.
Just during the college entrance examination period, he played with the simulator in his spare time and was surprised to find that he had the ability to compete with other professional e-sports drivers.
You should know that he just played casually and had this ability. If he settled down to practice, Qin Miao would definitely have a bright future on the road of e-sports drivers.
Qin Miao was ready to take the path of an e-sports driver if he failed the college entrance examination.
But on a very ordinary day, Qin Miao gained a system.
However, Qin Miao was still sensible. Even if he got the system, it was unlikely for him to become a formal F1 driver.
Because when he got the system, he was already 19 years old and hadn't been exposed to anything related to racing before the age of 19.
Two years later:
Xiaozhou: There is no doubt that Qin Miao is a very talented driver, but I feel that racing is just a profession for him, his real hobby is live streaming and playing games.
Lock: Qin? Just a second-generation Kimi.
But then again, he plays CSGO really well, it was he who boosted my Earth.
Old Man: Qin is a pure person, his life is only about racing... and video games.
Dutch White-eyed Wolf: I have nothing to say about him.
Bi Hai: If he spent half the time he uses to play games on the simulator, his achievements now would be far beyond this!
Horner: I really appreciate Qin, he is a natural-born F1 driver and also a pure person, I very much hope he can join Red Bull and become one of us.
Details
FAQ
Is How Did I Become an F1 Driver? free to read?
Yes. You can read How Did I Become an F1 Driver? and all 1086 chapters online for free on Novelzhen — no paywall and no signup required.
How many chapters does How Did I Become an F1 Driver? have?
How Did I Become an F1 Driver? currently has 1086 chapters available on Novelzhen, with new chapters added regularly.
Where can I read How Did I Become an F1 Driver? online?
Read How Did I Become an F1 Driver? online for free at https://novelzhen.com/novel/how-did-i-become-an-f1-driver on Novelzhen — works on both desktop and mobile.
Is How Did I Become an F1 Driver? completed?
How Did I Become an F1 Driver? is currently ongoing on Novelzhen; new chapters are published as the translation pipeline releases them.
Download
Sign in to download this novel offline.
Similar novels you may like

You Said It Was the Old Man Cup, But You're Stronger Than Active Players

LOL: What Is a Big-Game Player?

Fierce Point Guard

Diamond no Ace: The Undefeated Overlord

LOL: Just Turned 18, Let Me Rebirth and Reverse My Fate

NBA: The Gentle Thug Under the Heavenly Emperor's Eye

Reborn in S3, Training the Entire League

Start with R9 Template

Emperor of Football: Julien De Rocca

Major League System

Gaming Expert

