Iron blooded Remnant ming

Iron blooded Remnant ming

鐵血殘明

by 柯山夢

Statuscompleted
Views1.2K
Chapters599
Rating★5.0
Readers4
Chars1.9M
Full Chapters Unlocked 100%

Novel Summary

In the final years of the Ming dynasty, Spain and Japan gradually restricted the outflow of silver; the capital inflows the Ming had enjoyed since the early sixteenth century went into reverse, and the dynasty's coexisting merchant economy and smallholder economy were struck simultaneously by deflation. Compounded by the Little Ice Age, the dominoes of a chaotic age toppled one after another. In the eleventh month of the sixth year of Chongzhen, roving bandits crossed south at Mianchi, bursting forth like a ruptured abscess and sweeping across the Central Plains.

In the seventh year of Chongzhen, the Later Jin armies that had ravaged the north for over a decade swept through Xuanfu and Datong as if through empty land. The Great Ming, a dynasty standing for nearly three hundred years, teetered in the storm. At this moment the protagonist arrives — a lowly yamen runner in Tongcheng County, South Zhili.

The story begins with a dead rat sailing through the air.

Details

Titles
Iron blooded Remnant ming鐵血殘明
Author
柯山夢 Ke Shanmeng
Statuscompleted
Translated599 chapters
LanguageChinese
TranslatorNovelzhen Translator
Originchinese
AddedJul 7, 2026
RequestedNovelzhen Translator
Uploaded byNovelzhen Translator

FAQ

Is Iron blooded Remnant ming free to read?

Yes. You can read Iron blooded Remnant ming and all 599 chapters online for free on Novelzhen — no paywall and no signup required.

How many chapters does Iron blooded Remnant ming have?

Iron blooded Remnant ming currently has 599 chapters available on Novelzhen, with new chapters added regularly.

Where can I read Iron blooded Remnant ming online?

Read Iron blooded Remnant ming online for free at https://novelzhen.com/novel/iron-blooded-remnant-ming on Novelzhen — works on both desktop and mobile.

What is the original title of Iron blooded Remnant ming?

Iron blooded Remnant ming is also known as 鐵血殘明. Novelzhen publishes the full English translation under the title Iron blooded Remnant ming.

Is Iron blooded Remnant ming completed?

Yes — Iron blooded Remnant ming is completed and every chapter is available on Novelzhen.

5.0
★★★★★
1 vote
5★
1
4★
0
3★
0
2★
0
1★
0

Reviews 1

  1. Ash
    Ash🐉Saint★★★★★·
    The best novel ever My god this is even better than shao song, late ming (by same author) almost like author got better and improved probably few novel i cherished. Mc is lowly yamen runner at the start but its very very good, takes some time to setup but once it gets going its easily the best
    1⋅0

Similar novels you may like