The System is Abstract, Luckily So Am IAI

The System is Abstract, Luckily So Am I

系統很抽象,還好我也是

by 撲街天線

Statusongoing
Views359
Chapters523
Rating★0.0
Readers3
Chars1.2M
Full Chapters Unlocked 100%

Novel Summary

【Task 1: Fresh into the cultivation world, you’ve obtained the foundation‑building method, try killing the “Undead Divine Dragon”.】

“System bro, let’s not even mention that the newbie task is to kill a dragon first; I have a small problem—I didn’t transmigrate.”

【Task 2: The apocalypse arrives, after awakening an E‑rank ability you should show off your skills, try a one‑on‑one with the “Zombie King”.】

“Bro, let’s not bring up that I’m still in the modern world—by your logic I was just in the cultivation world a moment ago, right? And you’re the one who gave me the awakened ability. Killing the Zombie King, me?”

【Task 3: A world of only women, you become the sole precious male, please spread your sweat to at least three different targets.】

“Bro, I’ve never begged anyone in my life. I’m on my knees now—take me to that world, I’m begging you.”

……“Wait, you‑hell‑of‑a‑name‑call a worm a ‘Undead Divine Dragon’?”

“Wait, does a kill in bio‑mode count as a kill?”

“Wait, can a light hum count as a successful spread?”

……【Task 4: Slaughter demons in a brothel.】

“Hehe.”

……“Uncle, don’t laugh, I’m really here to slay demons!”

“Both hands on your head, squat! Who told you to stand up?”

“System, you’ve made my life miserable!!”

……This book is also known as: “The System Can Save Me From Fire and Water, But Don’t Ask Where the Fire and Water Come From,” “If Modern People Could Cultivate, Foot‑Massage Is Also a Path!” and “I Never Transmigrated, Yet the System Stubbornly Says I Did.

Details

Titles
The System is Abstract, Luckily So Am I系統很抽象,還好我也是
Author
撲街天線 Fighting Antenna
Statusongoing
Translated523 chapters
LanguageChinese
TranslatorNemotron3 Super 120B
Originchinese
AddedJun 10, 2026
RequestedNovelzhen Translator
Uploaded byNovelzhen Translator

FAQ

Is The System is Abstract, Luckily So Am I free to read?

Yes. You can read The System is Abstract, Luckily So Am I and all 523 chapters online for free on Novelzhen — no paywall and no signup required.

How many chapters does The System is Abstract, Luckily So Am I have?

The System is Abstract, Luckily So Am I currently has 523 chapters available on Novelzhen, with new chapters added regularly.

Where can I read The System is Abstract, Luckily So Am I online?

Read The System is Abstract, Luckily So Am I online for free at https://novelzhen.com/novel/the-system-is-abstract-luckily-so-am-i on Novelzhen — works on both desktop and mobile.

What is the original title of The System is Abstract, Luckily So Am I?

The System is Abstract, Luckily So Am I is also known as 系統很抽象,還好我也是. Novelzhen publishes the full English translation under the title The System is Abstract, Luckily So Am I.

Is The System is Abstract, Luckily So Am I completed?

The System is Abstract, Luckily So Am I is currently ongoing on Novelzhen; new chapters are published as the translation pipeline releases them.

0.0
★★★★★
0 votes
5★
0
4★
0
3★
0
2★
0
1★
0

Reviews 0

Similar novels you may like